Club race results

Race results of Club races, links to other results e.g KAC, Balmain.

2017

Alpine/Snowboard Championships – Upper Rollercoaster – August 13, 2017
XC Championships – Perisher to Charlotte Pass – August 9, 2017
Brumby Races – Upper Rollercoaster – July 22, 2017
President’s Cup – dual GS knockout – Upper Rollercoaster – July 22, 2017

2016

Club Alpine/Snowboard Championships – ACT Citizens’ Race¬†– August 14, 2016
Club XC Championships РKAC Classic  РAugust 10, 2016


CAC Alpine Championships 2017

CAC Alpine Championships - help in conjunction with the ACT Citizens Race,13 August 2017
CAC member/waiter results only - for full results, see link below
DisciplineBibNameRun 1Run 2Time
Ski34Andrew Kerr21.1321.642.73
Ski35Jennifer Kerr22.0522.3744.42
Ski29Sarah Brake23.1122.5145.62
Ski32James Hansen23.3223.2746.59
Ski41Jake Veenstra24.8923.6148.5
Ski42Peter Veenstra24.2724.9649.23
Snowboard122Scott Lamb26.5626.4252.98
Ski38Jenny McLeod26.8226.553.32
Ski30Paul Dugdale27.9627.0955.05
Ski33Danielle Jolly27.5527.5555.1
Ski36Erica Lejins27.8128.256.01
Snowboard121Emmet Lamb30.4630.6261.08
Ski31Amanda East36.827.6364.43
Ski40Frances Sanders44.2351.2295.45
Ski37Judy Lejins72.8482.85155.69

ACT Citizens Race 2017 – Full Results

XC Championships 2017

CAC XC Championships - held in conjunction with the KAC Classic, Wednesday 9 August 2017
CAC member/waiter results only - for full results, see link below
Place overallPlace in classNameTime
173Tim Greville0:31:21.00
483Scott Cunningham0:39:56.23
794Jenny McLeod0:47:57.24
1232Rhonda Cunningham1:03:21.66
1434Louise Rose1:11:40.09

KAC 2017 – Full Results

Brumby Cup 2017 - Timed Runs

Timed runs for Brumby Cup - held Upper Rollercoaster, 22/7/17
Asterisk indicates a non-member
NumberNameTime RedTime BlueTotal TimeGenderDiscipline
76Nick Beresford-Wylie16.416.2532.65MSKI
69Sarah Forsdyke *17.8917.5835.47FSKI
75James Hansen17.5618.3835.94MSKI
63Amanda East20.0418.8138.85FSKI
71Tony Bolt19.6219.3839MSKI
65Jenny McLeod19.420.2139.61FSKI
77Edward Green19.8720.2740.14MSKI
73Steve Smith20.6319.9440.57MSKI
68Danielle Jolly20.4821.1341.61FSKI
79Scott Lamb *23.0622.1145.17MSB
62Lindy Down23.3522.9546.3FSKI
64Monika Binder23.5723.8547.42FSKI
81Alec Bell23.2724.4947.76MSB
80Emmet Lamb *24.3724.0548.42MSB
74Allister Polkinghorne22.3328.2450.57MSKI
72Adrian Beresford-Wylie25.4925.751.19MSKI
66Kathryn Wingett28.2626.7254.98FSKI
61Judy Lejins38.8239.8878.7FSKI
82Magnus Bell41.0439.1780.21MSB

Brumby Cup - Random Draw

Brumby Cup - random draw of guys and gals
Name 1Time 1Name 2Time 2Combined Time
James Hansen35.94Jenny McLeod39.6175.55
Edward Green40.14Danielle Jolly41.6181.75
Tony Bolt39Monika Binder47.4286.42
Steve Smith40.57Monika Binder47.4287.99
Adrian Beresford-Wylie51.19Amanda East38.8590.04
Allister Polkinghorne50.57Kathryn Wingett54.98105.55
Nick Beresford-Wylie32.65Judy Lejins78.7111.35
Alec Bell47.76Judy Lejins78.7126.46
Magnus Bell80.21Lindy Down46.3126.51

Brumby Cup - Parent/Child

Parent Child combinations - from Brumby Cup timed runs
Upper Rollercoaster, Saturday 22/7/17
ParentParent TimeChildChild TimeCombined Time
Adrian Beresford-Wylie51.19Nick Beresford-Wylie32.6583.84
Monika Binder47.42Edward Green40.1487.56
Scott Lamb * (SB)45.17Emmet Lamb * (SB)48.4293.59


President's Cup 2017

President's Cup - knockout race. Held Upper Rollercoaster, Saturday 22/7/17
Round 1Semi-finalFinalWinner
Snowboard
Scott Lamb *
Magnus BellScott Lamb *Scott Lamb
(Note: As Scott is a non-member - Alec is the winning member)
Alec BellAlec Bell
Emmet Lamb *
Ladies ski
Sarah Forsdyke *
(As a non-member, Sarah did not progress beyond first round)
Judy Lejins
Judy Lejins
Danielle Jolly
Danielle Jolly
Lindy DownDanielle Jolly
Jenny McLeodJenny McLeodJenny McLeod
Monnika Binder
Jenny McLeod
Amanda East
Amanda East
Kathryn Wingett
Mens Ski
Edward Green
Steve Smith
Edward Green
Nick Beresford-Wylie
Scott LambNick Beresford-WylieNick Beresford-Wylie
Allister PolkinghorneJames Hansen
Allister Polkinghorne
James Hansen
James Hansen
Adrian Beresford-Wylie

2016 CAC Alpine/Snowboard Championships

2016 CAC Alpine/Snowboard Championships - held in conjunction with the ACT Citizens Race. CAC results only.
NameBibRun 1Run 2TotalSki/Board
Andrew Kerr4724.5124.348.81Ski
Sarah Brake5326.1625.9852.14Ski
Tom Kenyon6126.926.1853.08Ski
Elizabeth Hodgman4527.7626.253.96Ski
Jake Veenstra5528.2127.8456.05Ski
Chris Egan6229.5228.7658.28Ski
Kieran Savery5629.2929.2558.54Ski
Peter Veenstra5430.2928.7159.00Ski
Jenny McLeod 4930.4729.9960.46Ski
Erica Lejins4630.9830.9661.94Ski
Linda Wells5131.3831.5962.97Ski
Angela Beatty5031.7231.9763.69Ski
Sabina Wilson6032.7332.5365.26Ski
Paul Dugdale5232.7132.8665.57Ski
Mandy Savery5833.6932.0565.74Ski
Neve Savery5733.2733.8867.15Ski
Jon Wilson12332.3935.9868.37Board
Mirabel Wilson5934.6634.8869.54Ski
Alec Bell12135.2134.9870.19Board
Olivia Beatty12235.4535.8971.34Board


CAC XC Championships 2016 (KAC)

CAC racers - KAC Classic 2016
NameStyleTimeOverall place
Tim Greville FS0:33:206
Jenny McLeodFS1:03:1481
Margaret MahoneyCL1:10:0791

 

One thought on “Club race results”

Comments are closed.